Supremacy


SHARE
Supremacy Movie Poster

Supremacy

Just hours after release from a 14-yr prison bid, Aryan brotherhood member, Tully panics and kills a sheriff’s deputy during a routine traffic stop. He and his accomplice storm the first farmhouse they reach and take the only black family in the neighborhood hostage. The family patriarch, Mr. Walker who is an ex-con himself, vows to resolve the stand-off by himself. After a series of thwarted rescue/escape attempts, the two ex-cons begin their test of wills.

Drama

Status: Supremacy was released in the USA to limited theaters on January 30, 2015 and now is available on Itunes, Netflix and other movie streaming options.

Comparison Films: Crash, Monsters Ball, Monster

  • Supremacy - The Movie (7)
  • Supremacy - The Movie (8)
  • Supremacy - The Movie (9)
  • Supremacy - The Movie (10)
  • Supremacy - The Movie (11)
  • Supremacy - The Movie (12)
  • Supremacy - The Movie (13)
  • Supremacy - The Movie (14)
  • Supremacy - The Movie (15)
  • Supremacy - The Movie (16)
  • Supremacy - The Movie (17)
  • Supremacy - The Movie (18)
  • Supremacy - The Movie (19)
  • Supremacy - The Movie (20)
  • Supremacy - The Movie (1)
  • Supremacy - The Movie (2)
  • Supremacy - The Movie (3)
  • Supremacy - The Movie (4)
  • Supremacy - The Movie (5)
  • Supremacy - The Movie (6)
  • supremacy-temp-cover
  • Heropage-980x560_29
  • 2012-02-22-137346---DAWN
  • 2012-02-15-137225---EVAN
  • 2012-02-15-137247---DANNY
  • 2012-02-21-137312---DAWN
  • Supremacy Movie Poster

Directed by:
Deon Taylor

Writen by:
Eric J. Adams

Starring:
Joe Anderson ... Garrett Tully
Dawn Olivieri ... Doreen
Derek Luke ... Raymond
Evan Ross ... Anthony
Lela Rochon ... Mother
Mahershala Ali ... Deputy Rivers
Julie Benz ... Kristen
Nick Chinlund ... Hannity
Robin Bobeau ... Cassie
Alex Henderson ... Jamar
Jenica Bergere ... Gerardi
Karan Soni ... Store Clerk
Shaun Taylor-Corbett ... Pedro
Tyrin Turner ... Reggie
Anson Mount ... Sobecki
Danny Glover ... Mr. Walker
Bradley James ... Sergeant Levy
Christopher Warner ... Agent 1
Sean McGowan ... O'Brien
Thomas F. Duffy ... Deputy Lansing
Valeria Taylor ... Neighbor Woman
Ronnie Steadman ... Deputy Flint

Produced by:
Eric J. Adams ... consulting producer
Roxanne Avent ... producer
Dawn Carter ... consulting producer
Vince Cirrincione ... producer
Damien Douglas ... co-producer
Aaron L. Gilbert ... executive producer
Margot Hand ... co-executive producer
Steak House ... co-producer
Patrick Murray ... co-executive producer
Dominic Ottersbach ... co-producer
Ephraim Salaam ... associate producer
Robert F. Smith ... executive producer (as Robert Smith)
Mary Vernieu ... co-executive producer

Music by:
Michael Einziger

Cinematography by:
Rodney Taylor

Film Editing by:
Richard B. Molina

Casting by:
Venus Kanani
Mary Vernieu

Production Design by:
Michael Fitzgerald

Art Direction by:
Rodrigo Cabral

Costume Design by:
Rhona Meyers Makeup Department
Jessica Anderson Crocker ... makeup department head (as Jessica Anderson-Abbott)
Chaka Barnett ... assistant hair stylist
Kweli Calderon ... key makeup artist
Karicean Karen Dick ... key hair stylist
Amanda Garcia ... makeup artist
Myla Kellerman ... makeup artist
Rachel Kooyman ... makeup artist
Tayari The Barber ... barber
Randi Williams ... assistant hair stylist
Desmond Dez Wooden ... assistant hair stylist

Production Management
Roxanne Avent ... unit production manager
Steak House ... unit production manager
Dominic Ottersbach ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Darius Anthony ... second assistant director (credit only)
Joshua A.C. Johnson ... second second assistant director (as Joshua Johnson) (credit only)
Heather Kritzer ... second assistant director
Larry Lerner ... first assistant director
Michael Schultz ... first assistant director (credit only)

Art Department
Matt Davis ... lead man
Dennis DeCamp ... assistant property master
Aiden Fiorito ... construction coordinator
Laurel Frank ... property master
Shannon Fry ... set construction assistant
Kristina Monet Gallegos ... on-set dresser
Karen Glass ... painter
Ryan Graeff ... painter
Catarina Jacobsen ... art production assistant
Sarah Jensen ... set dresser
Geoffrey Kater ... title designer
Jessica Mahnke ... set dresser
Shawn McKinney ... scenic
Jules Nurrish ... props
Geoff Palmer ... art production assistant
Jaclyn Woertz ... set construction assistant

Sound Department
Alzahir Born ... video assist
Benjamin James Bradshaw ... foley mixer
Scott Brewster ... adr editor / adr recordist / dialogue editor
Robert Dehn ... sound studio manager
Chris Diebold ... sound designer
Kevin Froines ... assistant sound editor
Trevor Gates ... sound designer
Richard Kitting ... sound re-recording mixer
Dror Mohar ... supervising sound editor
Derek Nunn ... boom operator
Jay Patterson ... production sound mixer
Thomas Pinney ... boom operator
Kailand C. Reilly ... foley editor
Jeffrey Roy ... foley editor
Natalia Saavedra Brychcy ... foley editor
Spencer Schwieterman ... adr mixer

Special Effects by:
Erich Martin Hicks ... special effects coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department
Dana Lee Anderson ... grip
Evan Anderson ... camera intern
Ronald Bahara ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
James Barela ... first assistant camera
Paul Bode ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Carlos Boiles ... key grip
Daniel Bombell ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Len Borusso ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Shaun Dixon ... second assistant camera
Christopher Duskin ... camera operator: "b" camera
Michael Fauntleroy Jr. ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (as Michael Fauntleroy)
Daniel Ferrell ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Britton Foster ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Drew Frazier ... best boy electric
Geoffrey Haley ... steadicam operator
Todd Kappelt ... camera production assistant
Lawrence Montenayer ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Doug Oh ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Rick Page ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Paul Sanchez ... camera operator: "b" camera
Charles Schner ... camera operator: "b" camera (as Chip Schner)
Phil Shananhan ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Basil Smith ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Sean Smith ... gaffer
Beau Spencer ... lighting technician
Daniel L. Turrett ... camera operator: "b" camera
Alicia Varela ... film loader
Charles Whenlan ... camera operator: "b" camera
Mike Wong ... best boy grip

Casting Department
April Custodio ... extras casting
Brandon Hemmerling ... casting associate Costume and Wardrobe Department
Laura Cooper ... costumer / set costumer
Dina Dominguez ... key costumer
Solomon Fobb ... costumer
Heather Montagna ... set costumer
Jinx Rhodes ... costumer
Chantal Thomas ... costumer

Editorial Department
Jessica Dorfman ... assistant editor
Kit Lubold ... digital intermediate producer
Jamal McLemore ... assistant editor
Zachary Medow ... digital intermediate colorist

Music Department
Damon Elliott ... additional music
Brent A. Johnson ... music supervisor

Transportation Department
David Christenson ... transportation
Louis Dargenzio ... transportation coordinator
Brian D. Hall ... driver
Ted Joneson ... driver
Andrew Quesenberry ... driver

Other crew
Jeremy Alter ... location consultant
Amanjah Anthony ... production assistant (credit only)
Marcella Bermond ... script supervisor
Julia Blanford ... set production assistant
Jeremiah Bond ... production assistant
Michael Clark ... production assistant (credit only)
Savannah Collins ... production coordinator
Carol A. Compton ... script clearance
Danielle de Arakal ... production assistant (as Danielle J. Clark)
Ryan Gaitan ... production assistant (credit only)
Sherry Gunderman ... script supervisor (credit only)
Daniel Gusman ... marketing and publicity: international sales
Nick Iway ... production assistant
Kiah S. Jones ... production assistant
Valene Josephs-Byrd ... assistant to the producer
Max Leeds ... legal counsel: international sales
Stepka Li ... key armorer
Jon Michael Lust ... location manager
Dylan Matlock ... key set production assistant
Brian O'Shea ... world sales executive
Tanya Pérez ... assistant production coordinator
Lindsay Rappaport ... production assistant
Kristof Zoltan Ruzics ... office production assistant (as Kristof Ruzics)
Joey Schow ... production assistant
Jessica Suarez ... production assistant (credit only)
Mike Tristano ... master armorer
Azia Tron ... business affairs assistant
Chrissie Vides Alvarado